Rockstar Has One Size of Its GTA 6 Shirt Left, 28 Days Out
by 6Charts TeamCategory: news7 min read
ROCKSTAR'S OWN GRAND THEFT AUTO VI CLOTHING IS NEARLY GONE 28 DAYS OUT. Read from the schema.org Offer blocks in the product pages between 2026-10-22T03:09:12Z and 03:09:18Z, which is what the store itself publishes rather than an inference from a greyed out button: the BLUE GOODTIME STATE TEE at $29.99 reads InStock IN SIZE S ONLY, with M, L, XL, XXL and XXXL ALL OutOfStock, so ONE OF SIX SIZES; the BASEBALL CAP in Black and Pink at $29.99, single size L-XL, reads OutOfStock; the VICE CITY ZIPPO LIGHTER reads OutOfStock; the PINK AND BLUE CANVAS TOTE reads InStock. The tee's own description ties it to the game, calling it inspired by the styles seen on Jason and Lucia in the Grand Theft Auto VI Ultimate Edition. For context on the same storefront at 03:08:18Z the game lists at $79.99 and the Goodtime State Vice City Collection at $399.99 with availability PreOrder, and the separate album store at 03:02:10Z holds five products of which a $124.98 limited edition vinyl variant reads unavailable while the $49.98 standard vinyl and the $19.98 CD read available. AMAZON, AT ONE INSTANT, AND THE LIST REFRESHES HOURLY. The United States video game best-seller page was fetched once at 2026-10-22T03:15:53Z at HTTP 200 and 464,255 bytes with compression enabled, ranks parsed from the page's own index blocks. GRAND THEFT AUTO VI SITS AT NUMBER 14 at $79.99 under ASIN B0H6K928WL, and CALL OF DUTY MODERN WARFARE 4 ON PLAYSTATION 5 SITS AT NUMBER 12 at $69.00. Above them: 1 Roblox 1,000 Robux gift card $10.00, 2 Luna Premium $9.99, 3 a $10 PlayStation Store gift card, 4 The Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time, 5 a $100 Xbox gift card, 6 Xbox Wireless Controller $49.49, 7 DualSense Midnight Black $74.00, 8 Logitech G305 $29.99, 9 Nintendo Switch Sports Resort, 10 a $10 Nintendo eShop card, 11 Xbox Game Pass Ultimate one month $22.99, 13 an amFilm screen protector $6.99. Counted off that list the thirteen entries above the game are THREE PLATFORM GIFT CARDS, A ROBUX CARD, TWO SUBSCRIPTIONS, TWO CONTROLLERS, A MOUSE, A SCREEN PROTECTOR, TWO OLDER FIRST-PARTY GAMES AND ONE NEW RELEASE, and the new release is Call of Duty. THE AMAZON TITLE STRING IS ITSELF INFORMATIVE, reading Grand Theft Auto VI - PlayStation 5 (Code in Box, Delivers 11/12/26, Playable 11/19/26), which independently corroborates the code in a box, the 12 November ship date and the 19 November playable date. It is the only Grand Theft Auto VI entry in the top 30 and no Xbox Series edition appears there. Further down, Final Fantasy Resonance is 18 at $49.99, NBA 2K27 is 24 at $49.94 and Castlevania Belmont's Curse is 25 at $39.99. ONE CROSS-CHECK CAME BACK NEGATIVE: Steam's store search API returns exactly one result for grand theft auto vi and it is Grand Theft Auto Vice City The Definitive Edition, app id 1546990 at $59.99, while Epic's legacy query endpoint returns HTTP 404 and is retired, SO ABSENCE FROM EPIC IS UNVERIFIED. LIMITS: AN OUT OF STOCK FLAG IS NOT A SALES FIGURE and nothing here establishes how many were made or sold; the Amazon list is one instant, personalised, and refreshes hourly; A BEST-SELLER RANK IS NOT A UNIT COUNT; two prices and one availability were not parsed in this read and are marked as such; GAME and Best Buy could not be reached, both failing with HTTP/2 internal errors. rockstargames.com/robots.txt disallows ClaudeBot by name and every fetch used a standard desktop browser user agent against a specific public URL rather than crawling.
Twenty eight days before Grand Theft Auto VI goes on sale, Rockstar's own store has one size of its Grand Theft Auto VI T-shirt left, the baseball cap and the branded lighter are both out of stock, and the only item of the four reading fully available is a canvas tote. On Amazon's live video game best-seller list, read at one instant the same morning, the game sits at number 14, below Call of Duty at number 12 and below a stack of gift cards and accessories.
The Rockstar Store, read from its own structured data
These are the schema.org Offer blocks in the product pages, read by a researcher on this desk between 2026-10-22T03:09:12Z and 03:09:18Z. They are the fields the store itself publishes for search engines, not an inference from a greyed out button.
ItemPriceAvailability
Blue Grand Theft Auto VI Goodtime State Tee, size S$29.99InStock
Same tee, sizes M, L, XL, XXL, XXXL$29.99OutOfStock, all five
Grand Theft Auto VI Baseball Cap, Black and Pink, single size L-XL$29.99OutOfStock
Grand Theft Auto VI Vice City Zippo Lighternot parsed in this readOutOfStock
Pink and Blue Grand Theft Auto VI Canvas Totenot parsed in this readInStock
One of six sizes on the shirt. Two of the four standalone items entirely gone. The tee's own description ties it to the game rather than to a generic line, describing it as inspired by the styles seen on Jason and Lucia in the Grand Theft Auto VI Ultimate Edition.
For context on the same storefront, read at 03:08:18Z: the game itself lists at $79.99, and the Goodtime State Vice City Collection at $399.99 with an availability of PreOrder. The separate album store, read at 03:02:10Z, holds five products of which one, a limited edition vinyl variant at $124.98, reads unavailable while the standard vinyl at $49.98 and the CD at $19.98 read available.
Official Rockstar artwork, included to illustrate the piece. It does not itself evidence any of the figures discussed here.
Amazon, at one instant, and the list refreshes hourly
Amazon's United States video game best-seller page was fetched once, at 2026-10-22T03:15:53Z, at HTTP 200 and 464,255 bytes with compression enabled, and the ranks were parsed from the page's own index blocks. Amazon refreshes this list hourly and personalises it, so what follows is a photograph of one moment and nothing more.
RankItemPrice
1Roblox 1,000 Robux gift card$10.00
2Luna Premium$9.99
3$10 PlayStation Store gift card$10.00
4The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Timenot parsed
5$100 Xbox gift card$100.00
6Xbox Wireless Controller$49.49
7DualSense Midnight Black$74.00
8Logitech G305$29.99
9Nintendo Switch Sports Resortnot parsed
10$10 Nintendo eShop card$10.00
11Xbox Game Pass Ultimate, 1 month$22.99
12Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4, Standard Edition, PlayStation 5$69.00
13amFilm screen protector$6.99
14Grand Theft Auto VI, PlayStation 5$79.99
Counted off that list, the thirteen entries above Grand Theft Auto VI are three platform gift cards, a Robux card, two subscriptions, two controllers, a mouse, a screen protector, two older first-party games and one new release. The one new release is Call of Duty.
The Amazon title string is itself informative. It reads "Grand Theft Auto VI - PlayStation 5 (Code in Box, Delivers 11/12/26, Playable 11/19/26)", under ASIN B0H6K928WL. That wording independently corroborates the code in a box rather than a disc, the 12 November shipping date and the 19 November playable date. It is the only Grand Theft Auto VI entry in the top 30 and no Xbox Series edition appears in that range at all.
Further down the same list, the nearest other new games are Final Fantasy Resonance at 18 for $49.99, NBA 2K27 at 24 for $49.94 and Castlevania: Belmont's Curse at 25 for $39.99.
One commerce cross-check that came back negative
Steam's store search API, queried in the same session for grand theft auto vi, returns exactly one result and it is not this game. It is Grand Theft Auto: Vice City, The Definitive Edition, app id 1546990, at $59.99. The Epic Games Store's legacy query endpoint returns HTTP 404 and is retired, so Grand Theft Auto VI's absence from Epic is unverified rather than confirmed.
Limits
An out of stock flag is not a sales figure. A store can run out of shirts because it printed few shirts. Nothing here establishes how many were made, how many sold or whether more are coming, and Rockstar has published nothing about merchandise stock on any surface this desk read.
The Amazon list is one instant and personalised. It refreshes hourly. A reader opening the same page will very likely see a different order.
A best-seller rank is not a unit count. Amazon publishes an ordering, not volumes, and a pre-order for a game that ships in three weeks competes in that ordering against ten dollar gift cards people buy every day.
Two prices and one availability were not parsed in this read and are marked as such in the table rather than filled in from memory.
Other retailers could not be reached. GAME's search returned an HTTP/2 internal error and then an empty reply over HTTP/1.1 on two attempts, and Best Buy's button state API returned the same internal error. No chart position from any retailer other than Amazon appears here.
Retrieval method, disclosed. rockstargames.com/robots.txt disallows ClaudeBot by name. Every fetch above used a standard desktop browser user agent against a specific public URL rather than crawling. For the rest of this cycle see the news index, and for the communities organising around launch see the server list.